4196 Capistrano Ave Las Cruces, NM 88011
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $405,041
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,916
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4196 Capistrano Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88011 and is currently estimated at $391,021, approximately $134 per square foot. 4196 Capistrano Ave is a home located in Dona Ana County with nearby schools including Desert Hills Elementary School, Camino Real Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
D A Brown Construction Inc
Bought by
Rosen James M and Rosen Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Logos Development Inc
Bought by
D A Brown Construction Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosen James M | -- | Dona Ana Title | |
| D A Brown Construction Inc | -- | Dona Ana Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,116 | $105,383 | $15,000 | $90,383 |
| 2023 | $3,072 | $99,333 | $15,000 | $84,333 |
| 2022 | $3,116 | $99,333 | $15,000 | $84,333 |
| 2021 | $3,105 | $99,333 | $15,000 | $84,333 |
| 2020 | $3,121 | $99,333 | $15,000 | $84,333 |
| 2019 | $3,130 | $99,333 | $15,000 | $84,333 |
| 2018 | $3,111 | $99,333 | $15,000 | $84,333 |
| 2017 | $2,855 | $99,333 | $15,000 | $84,333 |
| 2016 | $2,894 | $99,333 | $15,000 | $84,333 |
| 2015 | $1,540 | $315,600 | $49,700 | $265,900 |
| 2014 | $1,540 | $315,600 | $49,700 | $265,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map