4196 Dristol Ave Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $298,878
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4196 Dristol Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $292,970, approximately $214 per square foot. 4196 Dristol Ave is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Explorer K-8, Frank W. Springstead High School, and Gulf Coast Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Lafontaine Doris
Bought by
Lafontaine Sonia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Lafontaine Sonia
Bought by
Lafontaine Sonia and Lafontaine Doris
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,500
Outstanding Balance
$61,853
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,117
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Lafontaine Sonia and Lafontaine Doris
Bought by
Lafontaine Sonia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2000
Sold by
Davenport John and Ward Kathryn L
Bought by
Lafontaine Sonia and Lafontaine Doris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,800
Interest Rate
8.28%