41964 Trinity River Way Murrieta, CA 92562
Estimated Value: $651,496 - $716,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41964 Trinity River Way, Murrieta, CA 92562 and is currently estimated at $684,874, approximately $329 per square foot. 41964 Trinity River Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Cole Canyon Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Murrieta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Reikes Harold
Bought by
Tran Tam Thanh and Nguyen Thu Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,056
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$574,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Reikes Harold and Reikes Mary D
Bought by
Reikes Harold and Reikes Mary D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Reikes Harold and Reikes Mary D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,231
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Tam Thanh | $247,000 | -- | |
| Reikes Harold | -- | -- | |
| Reikes Harold | $230,500 | Benefit Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Tam Thanh | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reikes Harold | $138,231 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,836 | $310,231 | $75,355 | $234,876 |
| 2023 | $4,836 | $298,186 | $72,430 | $225,756 |
| 2022 | $4,981 | $292,340 | $71,010 | $221,330 |
| 2021 | $5,074 | $286,609 | $69,618 | $216,991 |
| 2020 | $5,032 | $283,672 | $68,905 | $214,767 |
| 2019 | $4,969 | $278,110 | $67,554 | $210,556 |
| 2018 | $4,883 | $272,658 | $66,231 | $206,427 |
| 2017 | $4,807 | $267,313 | $64,933 | $202,380 |
| 2016 | $4,690 | $262,072 | $63,660 | $198,412 |
| 2015 | $4,816 | $258,137 | $62,704 | $195,433 |
| 2014 | $4,643 | $253,082 | $61,477 | $191,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map