Estimated Value: $287,000 - $353,536
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4197 Call Rd, Perry, OH 44081 and is currently estimated at $314,634, approximately $155 per square foot. 4197 Call Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Perry Middle School, Perry High School, and New Life Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Reid Robert A and Reid Laura A
Bought by
Hale James R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Outstanding Balance
$70,805
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1997
Sold by
Pavlisin Builders Inc
Bought by
Reid Robert A and Reid Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,700
Interest Rate
7.56%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale James R | $133,000 | New Market Title Llc | |
| Reid Robert A | $159,400 | House Of Title Agency Inc, T |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hale James R | $106,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Reid Robert A | $132,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $112,960 | $34,710 | $78,250 |
| 2024 | -- | $112,960 | $34,710 | $78,250 |
| 2023 | $6,346 | $76,030 | $19,790 | $56,240 |
| 2022 | $3,592 | $76,030 | $19,790 | $56,240 |
| 2021 | $3,375 | $76,030 | $19,790 | $56,240 |
| 2020 | $3,119 | $63,360 | $16,490 | $46,870 |
| 2019 | $3,082 | $63,360 | $16,490 | $46,870 |
| 2018 | $3,080 | $62,960 | $18,010 | $44,950 |
| 2017 | $3,235 | $62,960 | $18,010 | $44,950 |
| 2016 | $3,215 | $62,960 | $18,010 | $44,950 |
| 2015 | $3,098 | $62,960 | $18,010 | $44,950 |
| 2014 | $3,042 | $62,960 | $18,010 | $44,950 |
| 2013 | $3,040 | $62,960 | $18,010 | $44,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map