41978 Nuthatch Ln Shaver Lake, CA 93664
Estimated Value: $521,248 - $597,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41978 Nuthatch Ln, Shaver Lake, CA 93664 and is currently estimated at $546,562, approximately $361 per square foot. 41978 Nuthatch Ln is a home with nearby schools including Big Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
Coykendall Michael R and Coykendall Jere
Bought by
Coykendall Michael R and Coykendall Jere L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Coykendall Michael R and Coykendall Jere L
Bought by
Coykendall Michael R and Coykendall Jere L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Hawkins Robert and Logiudice John
Bought by
Coykendall Michael R and Coykendall Jere L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,800
Outstanding Balance
$64,990
Interest Rate
6.71%
Estimated Equity
$481,572
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coykendall Michael R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Coykendall Michael R | -- | None Available | |
| Coykendall Michael R | $193,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coykendall Michael R | $154,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,723 | $280,229 | $72,401 | $207,828 |
| 2023 | $3,502 | $269,349 | $69,591 | $199,758 |
| 2022 | $3,458 | $264,069 | $68,227 | $195,842 |
| 2021 | $3,394 | $258,892 | $66,890 | $192,002 |
| 2020 | $3,367 | $256,239 | $66,205 | $190,034 |
| 2019 | $3,331 | $251,215 | $64,907 | $186,308 |
| 2018 | $3,280 | $246,290 | $63,635 | $182,655 |
| 2017 | $3,237 | $241,462 | $62,388 | $179,074 |
| 2016 | $3,142 | $236,728 | $61,165 | $175,563 |
| 2015 | $3,112 | $233,173 | $60,247 | $172,926 |
| 2014 | $3,067 | $228,606 | $59,067 | $169,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map