4198 Burton Hill Rd Barton, VT 05822
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $455,796
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4198 Burton Hill Rd, Barton, VT 05822 and is currently estimated at $340,949, approximately $174 per square foot. 4198 Burton Hill Rd is a home located in Orleans County with nearby schools including Irasburg Village School and Lake Region Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,518 | $212,900 | $27,400 | $185,500 |
| 2023 | $4,518 | $375,400 | $40,000 | $335,400 |
| 2022 | $3,540 | $212,900 | $27,400 | $185,500 |
| 2021 | $3,906 | $212,900 | $27,400 | $185,500 |
| 2020 | $3,911 | $212,900 | $27,400 | $185,500 |
| 2019 | $3,983 | $212,900 | $27,400 | $185,500 |
| 2018 | $4,109 | $212,900 | $27,400 | $185,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $212,900 | $27,400 | $185,500 |
| 2016 | $3,866 | $212,900 | $27,400 | $185,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,121 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map