4199 Barnsley Loop Unit 96 Collegedale, TN 37363
Estimated Value: $586,659 - $607,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,750
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4199 Barnsley Loop Unit 96, Collegedale, TN 37363 and is currently estimated at $596,665, approximately $216 per square foot. 4199 Barnsley Loop Unit 96 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wolftever Creek Elementary School, Ooltewah Middle School, and Ooltewah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
G T Issa Construction Llc
Bought by
Dyer Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Sold by
Barnsley Park Development Llc
Bought by
G T Issa Construction Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyer Karen | $600,000 | Warranty Title | |
| G T Issa Construction Llc | $300,000 | First Choice Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,967 | $129,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $392 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $663 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $635 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $635 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $717 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map