4199 Green Rd Bloomfield, NY 14469
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $684,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,600
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4199 Green Rd, Bloomfield, NY 14469 and is currently estimated at $579,299, approximately $160 per square foot. 4199 Green Rd is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Honeoye Elementary School and Honeoye Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
Sold by
Karle Sharon L and Karle John F
Bought by
Penkitis Kristina K and Penkitis John V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Karle Sharon L
Bought by
Karle John F and Karle Sharon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penkitis Kristina K | -- | None Available | |
| Karle John F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,040 | $390,000 | $58,000 | $332,000 |
| 2024 | $8,266 | $390,000 | $58,000 | $332,000 |
| 2023 | $8,241 | $390,000 | $58,000 | $332,000 |
| 2022 | $8,927 | $350,000 | $42,300 | $307,700 |
| 2021 | $8,821 | $350,000 | $42,300 | $307,700 |
| 2020 | $3,384 | $228,300 | $42,300 | $186,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $350,000 | $164,000 | $186,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $313,000 | $138,000 | $175,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $313,000 | $138,000 | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $6,548 | $313,000 | $138,000 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $298,000 | $138,000 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $254,000 | $94,400 | $159,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map