41990 Crass Dr Oakhurst, CA 93644
Estimated Value: $181,598 - $431,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
666
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41990 Crass Dr, Oakhurst, CA 93644 and is currently estimated at $314,650, approximately $472 per square foot. 41990 Crass Dr is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Oakhurst Elementary School, Oak Creek Intermediate School, and Mountain Home School Charter.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $295 | $28,679 | $9,767 | $18,912 |
| 2023 | $295 | $27,568 | $9,389 | $18,179 |
| 2022 | $286 | $27,028 | $9,205 | $17,823 |
| 2021 | $283 | $26,499 | $9,025 | $17,474 |
| 2020 | $281 | $26,228 | $8,933 | $17,295 |
| 2019 | $276 | $25,714 | $8,758 | $16,956 |
| 2018 | $270 | $25,211 | $8,587 | $16,624 |
| 2017 | $265 | $24,718 | $8,419 | $16,299 |
| 2016 | $256 | $24,234 | $8,254 | $15,980 |
| 2015 | $253 | $23,871 | $8,131 | $15,740 |
| 2014 | $249 | $23,404 | $7,972 | $15,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map