41996 Trinity River Way Murrieta, CA 92562
Estimated Value: $704,421 - $753,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,562
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41996 Trinity River Way, Murrieta, CA 92562 and is currently estimated at $737,605, approximately $287 per square foot. 41996 Trinity River Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Cole Canyon Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Murrieta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Martens Eric J and Martens Laurie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,116
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$675,489
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martens Eric J | $242,500 | Benefit Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martens Eric J | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,804 | $372,911 | $90,394 | $282,517 |
| 2023 | $5,804 | $358,433 | $86,885 | $271,548 |
| 2022 | $5,936 | $351,406 | $85,182 | $266,224 |
| 2021 | $6,010 | $344,516 | $83,512 | $261,004 |
| 2020 | $5,955 | $340,984 | $82,656 | $258,328 |
| 2019 | $5,874 | $334,299 | $81,036 | $253,263 |
| 2018 | $5,771 | $327,746 | $79,449 | $248,297 |
| 2017 | $5,681 | $321,321 | $77,892 | $243,429 |
| 2016 | $5,550 | $315,021 | $76,365 | $238,656 |
| 2015 | $5,664 | $310,291 | $75,219 | $235,072 |
| 2014 | $5,458 | $304,215 | $73,747 | $230,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map