42-23 189th St Flushing, NY 11358
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,030,000 - $1,338,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,261
Sq Ft
$910/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42-23 189th St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,147,752, approximately $910 per square foot. 42-23 189th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 31 - Bayside, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Evelyn Frances K
Bought by
Efstathiou Spiridon and Efstathiou Stavroula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,563
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,031,189
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efstathiou Spiridon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Efstathiou Spiridon | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,944 | $52,480 | $14,665 | $37,815 |
| 2025 | $9,382 | $49,510 | $14,262 | $35,248 |
| 2024 | $9,382 | $46,709 | $14,064 | $32,645 |
| 2023 | $8,868 | $44,153 | $13,897 | $30,256 |
| 2022 | $8,797 | $59,880 | $17,940 | $41,940 |
| 2021 | $9,204 | $58,920 | $17,940 | $40,980 |
| 2020 | $8,733 | $54,720 | $17,940 | $36,780 |
| 2019 | $8,143 | $54,600 | $17,940 | $36,660 |
| 2018 | $7,500 | $36,794 | $14,287 | $22,507 |
| 2017 | $7,485 | $36,720 | $14,259 | $22,461 |
| 2016 | $7,285 | $36,720 | $14,259 | $22,461 |
| 2015 | $4,178 | $34,382 | $16,123 | $18,259 |
| 2014 | $4,178 | $32,437 | $17,889 | $14,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map