NOT LISTED FOR SALE

42 Ash Ave Eaton, CO 80615

Estimated Value: $330,660 - $409,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,076 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 12, 2019

Last sale price $237,000 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,235 / mo

67 Days on Market

Highlights

  • City View
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Frame Window
  • Patio
  • Dining Room

About This Home

As of February 2019

Great location! This town home is part of a fourplex. This home features 1428 sf of living space plus a partially finished basement. This unit has all three bedrooms, laundry and a full bath on the second level. The family room has a wood burning fireplace, kitchen and 1/2 bath on the main floor with wood looking laminate flooring. Recently updated flooring, bathrooms and paint throughout. This unit is completed with a attached garage and enclosed fenced area around the back patio.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sue Maack

Austin & Austin Real Estate Listed on: 11/10/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandy Podtburg

eXp - Greeley License #100042725

eXp - Greeley

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $820

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 5,184

HOA Fees

  • $110 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,076 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include snow removal, ground maintenance, management
  • Ridgewood Townhomes Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0899486

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$820

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

5,184 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$110 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1984
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 2076
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Has Basement: 25%+Finished Basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Separate Dining Room
  • Window Features: Window Coverings, Wood Frames
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Carpet
  • Dining Room Features: Laminate Floor
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: No
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Carpet

• Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Level
  • View: City
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood/Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • IRESDS_GarageType: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Electric, Individual Meter-Electric, Xcel Energy
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available
  • Laundry Features: Washer/Dryer Hookups
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water Source: City Water, Town of Eaton
  • Gas Company: Natural Gas, Individual Meter-Gas, Atmos Energy

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Community Features: None
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 110
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • IRESDS_HasAssociationReserve: Yes
  • IRESDS_HasAssociationFee: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Benjamin Eaton,Eaton
  • HighSchool: Eaton
  • Junior High Dist: Eaton RE-2
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eaton

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Res
  • Parcel #: R0899486
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 819.78

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 10, 2018
Closed on
Feb 12, 2019
List Price
$243,000
Sold Price
$237,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-2.47%
Current Estimated Value
$372,415

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$135,415
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.44%
Original Mortgage
$11,635
Outstanding Balance
$10,208
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$362,207

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2018
Sold by
Lytle Kaycee J and Hansen Lisa M
Bought by
Hansen Lisa M

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2015
Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$151,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-8.48%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.16%
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Flynn Eric A and Flynn Kristin M
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Jimenez Manuel
Bought by
Flynn Eric A and Flynn Kristin M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,339
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Olson Glen A
Bought by
Jimenez Manuel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,800
Interest Rate
6.69%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 1990
Sold by
Spitler Clayton and Spitler Darlene
Bought by
Olson Glen A

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 1988

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 1984

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jarboe Jackie $237,000 Unified Title Co
Hansen Lisa M -- Unified Title Co
Lytle Kaycee J $151,000 None Available
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development -- None Available
Citimortgage Inc -- None Available
Flynn Eric A $130,000 --
Jimenez Manuel $92,000 --
Olson Glen A $54,000 --
-- -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jarboe Jackie $11,635
Open Jarboe Jackie $232,707
Previous Owner Lytle Kaycee J $165,000
Previous Owner Flynn Eric A $125,339
Previous Owner Jimenez Manuel $62,800
Closed Jimenez Manuel $20,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2019 05/14/19 Off Market $237,000 -- --
02/12/2019 02/12/19 Sold $237,000 +57.0% $114 / Sq Ft
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Off Market $151,000 -- --
01/07/2019 01/07/19 Price Changed $241,000 -0.8% $116 / Sq Ft
11/10/2018 11/10/18 For Sale $243,000 +60.9% $117 / Sq Ft
01/22/2016 01/22/16 Sold $151,000 -8.5% $73 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/07/2015 12/07/15 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2015 05/19/15 For Sale $165,000 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,644 $20,890 $3,190 $17,700
2024 $1,644 $20,890 $3,190 $17,700
2023 $1,466 $23,640 $4,060 $19,580
2022 $1,234 $15,360 $3,610 $11,750
2021 $1,429 $15,810 $3,720 $12,090
2020 $1,098 $13,610 $1,970 $11,640
2019 $1,155 $13,610 $1,970 $11,640
2018 $795 $10,960 $1,610 $9,350
2017 $820 $10,960 $1,610 $9,350
2016 $725 $9,790 $1,480 $8,310
2015 $676 $9,790 $1,480 $8,310
2014 -- $10,090 $1,390 $8,700

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE866643

IRES MLS

APN: R0899486

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.