Estimated Value: $448,000 - $628,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Atkinson St, Dover, NH 03820 and is currently estimated at $534,818, approximately $325 per square foot. 42 Atkinson St is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including Woodman Park School, Dover Middle School, and Dover Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Hall Mary Pearl
Bought by
Cox Matthew B and Cox Finola H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,150
Interest Rate
5.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Matthew B | $199,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Matthew B | $142,500 | |
| Closed | Cox Matthew B | $179,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,785 | $446,400 | $160,000 | $286,400 |
| 2024 | $8,111 | $446,400 | $160,000 | $286,400 |
| 2023 | $6,809 | $364,100 | $136,000 | $228,100 |
| 2022 | $6,742 | $339,800 | $128,000 | $211,800 |
| 2021 | $6,428 | $296,200 | $112,000 | $184,200 |
| 2020 | $6,508 | $261,900 | $108,000 | $153,900 |
| 2019 | $6,036 | $239,600 | $96,000 | $143,600 |
| 2018 | $5,874 | $235,700 | $96,000 | $139,700 |
| 2017 | $5,187 | $200,500 | $72,000 | $128,500 |
| 2016 | $5,024 | $191,100 | $75,600 | $115,500 |
| 2015 | $4,617 | $173,500 | $67,200 | $106,300 |
| 2014 | $4,513 | $173,500 | $67,200 | $106,300 |
| 2011 | $4,710 | $187,500 | $65,400 | $122,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map