42 Ball Rd Williamsburg, MA 01096
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $542,737
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Ball Rd, Williamsburg, MA 01096 and is currently estimated at $509,934, approximately $241 per square foot. 42 Ball Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hampshire Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Pease Kristopher and Pease Tasha L
Bought by
Bonczek Lauren and Bonczek Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,350
Outstanding Balance
$196,074
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
Sold by
Hackett Deborah
Bought by
Pease Kristopher and Pease Tasha L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,750
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Hackett Kevin
Bought by
Hackett Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,200
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Hackett Kevin
Bought by
Hackett Deborah and Hackett Kevin W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonczek Lauren | $273,000 | -- | |
| Bonczek Lauren L | $273,000 | -- | |
| Pease Kristopher | $281,500 | -- | |
| Pease Kristopher T | $281,500 | -- | |
| Pease Kristopher | $281,500 | -- | |
| Hackett Deborah | -- | -- | |
| Hackett Deborah L | -- | -- | |
| Hackett Deborah | -- | -- | |
| Hackett Deborah | -- | -- | |
| Hackett Deborah L | -- | -- | |
| Hackett Deborah | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonczek Lauren L | $259,350 | |
| Closed | Bonczek Lauren L | $259,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Pease Kristopher | $233,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hackett Deborah | $281,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,616 | $472,900 | $61,200 | $411,700 |
| 2024 | $6,368 | $432,000 | $57,700 | $374,300 |
| 2023 | $6,265 | $423,600 | $57,700 | $365,900 |
| 2022 | $5,820 | $360,800 | $57,500 | $303,300 |
| 2021 | $5,667 | $341,200 | $54,800 | $286,400 |
| 2020 | $5,156 | $341,200 | $54,800 | $286,400 |
| 2019 | $5,012 | $341,200 | $54,800 | $286,400 |
| 2018 | $4,922 | $315,100 | $51,900 | $263,200 |
| 2017 | $4,369 | $280,400 | $51,900 | $228,500 |
| 2016 | $4,391 | $280,400 | $51,900 | $228,500 |
| 2015 | $4,201 | $285,000 | $57,100 | $227,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map