NOT LISTED FOR SALE

42 Baroda Dr Camarillo, CA 93012

Estimated Value: $619,010 - $679,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,058 Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 12, 2012

Last sale price $290,000 $274 Per Sq Ft

Est. 126% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,825 / mo

41 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2012

This Bright & Clean Single Story Attached Home with NO HOA Offers 3 Bedrooms (One Converted To Office), 2 Bathrooms & 1,058 SF Of Living Space. Wood Laminate Floors, Ceiling Fans, Scraped Ceilings & Some Dual-Pane Windows. Remodeled, Modern Kitchen With New Stainless Steel Gas Range, Dishwasher & Microwave, Slate Backsplash, Ceramic Tile Counters & Newer Cabinets. Master Bedroom With Dual-Pane Slider To Yard. Master Bath With Ceramic Tile Walk-In Shower. Guest Bath Has Corian Countertop, Nice Vanity & Tile Bath/Shower. Three Large Sliding Doors Lead From House To Cheerful, Landscaped Yard With Walkway & Lawn. One-Car Garage + Carport. Close To Restaurants, Movie Theater & Freeway Access.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christy Rueckert

Pinnacle Estate Properties, In License #01362147 Listed on: 04/27/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Silvi Honey

White House Properties License #01865918

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 3,933 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,058 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Colony Homes 3 2689 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1600073035

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

3,933 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: No
  • Zoning: RPD12U
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1600073035
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1058.00
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: In Kitchen
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 271.74
  • Room Kitchen Features: Remodeled Kitchen, Tile Counters

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3933.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0903

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 3933.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: Colony Homes 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
Sold by
Williams Paula Francine
Bought by
Williams Paula Francine
Current Estimated Value
$654,753

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Figueroa Miles
Bought by
Figueroa Paula

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2012
Closed on
Jun 13, 2012
List Price
$287,500
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,500
0.87%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.07%
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Pesta Brian K
Bought by
Garcia Jose L and Hales Katrina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$247,920
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Pesta Gay L
Bought by
Pesta Brian K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,400
Interest Rate
7.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Bridges Michael E
Bought by
Bridges Michael E and Bridges Susan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,400
Interest Rate
7.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Bridges Michael E and Bridges Susan
Bought by
Pesta Brian K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,400
Interest Rate
7.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Williams Paula Francine -- --
Figueroa Paula -- First American Title Company
Figueroa Miles $290,000 Consumers Title Company Of S
Garcia Jose L $310,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Pesta Brian K -- Old Republic Title Company
Bridges Michael E -- Old Republic Title Company
Pesta Brian K $205,500 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Figueroa Paula $190,000
Previous Owner Figueroa Miles $232,000
Previous Owner Garcia Jose L $247,920
Previous Owner Pesta Brian K $164,400
Closed Garcia Jose L $46,485
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/12/2012 07/12/12 Sold $290,000 +0.9% $274 / Sq Ft
06/07/2012 06/07/12 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2012 04/27/12 For Sale $287,500 -- $272 / Sq Ft
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,990 $361,535 $178,552 $182,983
2024 $3,990 $354,447 $175,051 $179,396
2023 $3,772 $347,498 $171,619 $175,879
2022 $3,759 $340,685 $168,254 $172,431
2021 $3,623 $334,005 $164,955 $169,050
2020 $3,609 $330,581 $163,264 $167,317
2019 $3,591 $324,100 $160,063 $164,037
2018 $3,524 $317,746 $156,925 $160,821
2017 $3,316 $311,517 $153,849 $157,668
2016 $3,235 $305,410 $150,833 $154,577
2015 $3,201 $300,824 $148,568 $152,256
2014 $3,125 $294,932 $145,658 $149,274
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

MLS Number: V0-12005920

Ventura County Regional Data Share

APN: 160-0-073-035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.