42 Beach Rd Laurel, NY 11948
Estimated Value: $785,000 - $1,518,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$718/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Beach Rd, Laurel, NY 11948 and is currently estimated at $1,093,789, approximately $717 per square foot. 42 Beach Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Mattituck-Cutchogue Elementary School and Mattituck Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Dsk Homes Inc
Bought by
Driscoll Patrick J and Driscoll Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Brady Judith Ann and Brady Frederick
Bought by
Dsk Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $324,500 | -- | |
| Driscoll Patrick J | $305,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Dsk Homes Inc | $191,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,583 | $53,100 | $5,400 | $47,700 |
| 2023 | $7,583 | $53,100 | $5,400 | $47,700 |
| 2022 | $7,311 | $53,100 | $5,400 | $47,700 |
| 2021 | $7,311 | $53,100 | $5,400 | $47,700 |
| 2020 | $7,702 | $53,100 | $5,400 | $47,700 |
| 2019 | $7,702 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $53,100 | $5,400 | $47,700 |
| 2017 | $7,373 | $53,100 | $5,400 | $47,700 |
| 2016 | $7,319 | $53,100 | $5,400 | $47,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,100 | $5,400 | $47,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,500 | $5,400 | $8,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map