42 Buckingham Dr Pennington, NJ 08534
Estimated Value: $700,000 - $730,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,504
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Buckingham Dr, Pennington, NJ 08534 and is currently estimated at $714,590, approximately $285 per square foot. 42 Buckingham Dr is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Hopewell Valley Central High School, Guidepost Montessori at Lawrenceville, and The Laurel School of Princeton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Jayaram Gk
Bought by
Singh Janak and Singh Indar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Jayaram G K and Jayaram Mrinalini
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,800
Interest Rate
6.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Janak | $430,000 | -- | |
| Jayaram G K | $403,553 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jayaram G K | $322,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,222 | $418,800 | $139,600 | $279,200 |
| 2024 | $12,799 | $418,800 | $139,600 | $279,200 |
| 2023 | $12,799 | $418,800 | $139,600 | $279,200 |
| 2022 | $12,535 | $418,800 | $139,600 | $279,200 |
| 2021 | $12,438 | $406,600 | $127,400 | $279,200 |
| 2020 | $12,137 | $406,600 | $127,400 | $279,200 |
| 2019 | $11,287 | $387,600 | $108,400 | $279,200 |
| 2018 | $11,078 | $387,600 | $108,400 | $279,200 |
| 2017 | $10,775 | $387,600 | $108,400 | $279,200 |
| 2016 | $10,186 | $387,600 | $108,400 | $279,200 |
| 2015 | $10,291 | $387,600 | $108,400 | $279,200 |
| 2014 | $10,078 | $387,600 | $108,400 | $279,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map