80 Blackwell Rd Pennington, NJ 08534
Estimated Value: $481,528 - $689,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,491
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Blackwell Rd, Pennington, NJ 08534 and is currently estimated at $573,632, approximately $384 per square foot. 80 Blackwell Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Hopewell Valley Central High School, Guidepost Montessori at Lawrenceville, and Pennington Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Leroux Olivier
Bought by
Bellainine Acuatef
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Brown Joohn
Bought by
Leroux Olivier and Bellamine Aouatef
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Interest Rate
5.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellainine Acuatef | $8,400 | Title Evolution Llc | |
| Leroux Olivier | $399,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bellainine Acuatef | $229,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leroux Olivier | $319,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,941 | $314,900 | $180,000 | $134,900 |
| 2024 | $9,623 | $314,900 | $180,000 | $134,900 |
| 2023 | $9,623 | $314,900 | $180,000 | $134,900 |
| 2022 | $9,425 | $314,900 | $180,000 | $134,900 |
| 2021 | $9,633 | $314,900 | $180,000 | $134,900 |
| 2020 | $9,400 | $314,900 | $180,000 | $134,900 |
| 2019 | $9,170 | $314,900 | $180,000 | $134,900 |
| 2018 | $9,000 | $314,900 | $180,000 | $134,900 |
| 2017 | $8,754 | $314,900 | $180,000 | $134,900 |
| 2016 | $8,276 | $314,900 | $180,000 | $134,900 |
| 2015 | $8,361 | $314,900 | $180,000 | $134,900 |
| 2014 | $8,187 | $314,900 | $180,000 | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map