42 Bush Rd Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $293,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Bush Rd, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $264,130, approximately $191 per square foot. 42 Bush Rd is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Vilonia Junior High School and Vilonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2023
Sold by
Bush Raymond and Harris Irma
Bought by
Raymond Bush Revocable Trust and Irma Harris Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Bush Raymond and Harris Irma
Bought by
Bush Raymond and Harrish Irma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond Bush Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bush Raymond | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $729 | $26,260 | $5,520 | $20,740 |
| 2024 | $732 | $26,260 | $5,520 | $20,740 |
| 2023 | $728 | $22,440 | $5,440 | $17,000 |
| 2022 | $412 | $22,440 | $5,440 | $17,000 |
| 2021 | $412 | $22,440 | $5,440 | $17,000 |
| 2020 | $415 | $15,210 | $4,540 | $10,670 |
| 2019 | $405 | $15,210 | $4,540 | $10,670 |
| 2018 | $430 | $15,210 | $4,540 | $10,670 |
| 2017 | $430 | $15,210 | $4,540 | $10,670 |
| 2016 | $430 | $15,210 | $4,540 | $10,670 |
| 2015 | $708 | $15,520 | $6,890 | $8,630 |
| 2014 | $401 | $15,520 | $6,890 | $8,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map