9 Bush Rd Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $282,258 - $353,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Bush Rd, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $304,065, approximately $160 per square foot. 9 Bush Rd is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Vilonia Junior High School and Vilonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
Mcnespey Alex Glenn and Mcnespey Karen Rebecca
Bought by
Hayden Family Revocable Trust and Hayden
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Bought by
Mcnespey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,840
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Bought by
Mcnespey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,840
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1997
Bought by
Bradley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayden Family Revocable Trust | $337,616 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Mcnespey | $148,000 | -- | |
| Mcnespey | $148,000 | -- | |
| Bradley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcnespey | $146,840 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcnespey | $146,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,921 | $57,340 | $6,200 | $51,140 |
| 2024 | $1,842 | $57,340 | $6,200 | $51,140 |
| 2023 | $1,754 | $45,290 | $6,200 | $39,090 |
| 2022 | $1,403 | $45,290 | $6,200 | $39,090 |
| 2021 | $1,327 | $45,290 | $6,200 | $39,090 |
| 2020 | $1,251 | $31,650 | $3,920 | $27,730 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $31,650 | $3,920 | $27,730 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $31,650 | $3,920 | $27,730 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $31,650 | $3,920 | $27,730 |
| 2016 | $1,256 | $31,650 | $3,920 | $27,730 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $32,400 | $3,920 | $28,480 |
| 2014 | $1,292 | $32,400 | $3,920 | $28,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map