42 Carmelea Ln Big Pine, CA 93513
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Carmelea Ln, Big Pine, CA 93513 and is currently estimated at $435,686, approximately $278 per square foot. 42 Carmelea Ln is a home with nearby schools including Big Pine Elementary School and Big Pine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2020
Sold by
Lowden Juliana
Bought by
Lowden Michael and Lowden Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,651
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,035
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Brito Ryan A and Brito Johanna L
Bought by
Lowden Juliana S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Brito Ryan A and Brito Johanna L
Bought by
Brito Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Brito Ryan A
Bought by
Brito Ryan A and Brito Johanna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
Brackett Robert L and Brackett Jo Ann
Bought by
Brito Ryan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowden Michael | -- | Inyo-Mono Title | |
| Lowden Juliana S | $180,000 | Mountain Title Company | |
| Brito Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Brito Ryan A | -- | Mountain Title Company | |
| Brito Ryan A | -- | Mountain Title Company | |
| Brito Ryan A | $284,500 | Mountain Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowden Michael | $166,000 | |
| Closed | Lowden Juliana S | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Brito Ryan A | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,372 | $220,644 | $98,060 | $122,584 |
| 2024 | $2,372 | $216,319 | $96,138 | $120,181 |
| 2023 | $2,319 | $212,078 | $94,253 | $117,825 |
| 2022 | $2,302 | $207,920 | $92,405 | $115,515 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $203,844 | $90,594 | $113,250 |
| 2020 | $2,198 | $201,755 | $89,667 | $112,088 |
| 2019 | $2,198 | $197,800 | $87,910 | $109,890 |
| 2018 | $2,143 | $193,923 | $86,187 | $107,736 |
| 2017 | $2,103 | $190,122 | $84,498 | $105,624 |
| 2016 | $2,068 | $186,395 | $82,842 | $103,553 |
| 2015 | $2,056 | $183,596 | $81,598 | $101,998 |
| 2014 | $1,999 | $180,000 | $80,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map