42 Deborah Ave Methuen, MA 01844
Downtown Methuen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,000 - $534,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Deborah Ave, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $523,423, approximately $519 per square foot. 42 Deborah Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Tenney Grammar School, Methuen High School, and The Islamic Academy For Peace.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,731 | $447,200 | $210,200 | $237,000 |
| 2024 | $4,673 | $430,300 | $191,700 | $238,600 |
| 2023 | $4,440 | $379,500 | $170,400 | $209,100 |
| 2022 | $4,274 | $327,500 | $142,000 | $185,500 |
| 2021 | $4,023 | $305,000 | $134,900 | $170,100 |
| 2020 | $4,020 | $299,100 | $134,900 | $164,200 |
| 2019 | $3,811 | $268,600 | $120,700 | $147,900 |
| 2018 | $3,739 | $262,000 | $120,700 | $141,300 |
| 2017 | $3,645 | $248,800 | $120,700 | $128,100 |
| 2016 | $3,491 | $235,700 | $113,600 | $122,100 |
| 2015 | $3,389 | $232,100 | $113,600 | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map