42 E 24th St Tulsa, OK 74114
Maple Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,587
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 E 24th St, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $435,502, approximately $274 per square foot. 42 E 24th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Council Oak Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Selby Eric J
Bought by
Medina Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Mcclanahan Kathleen Alice
Bought by
Mcclanahan Kathleen Alice and Revocable Inter Vivos Tr Kathleen Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Carlos | $179,000 | First American Title & Abstr | |
| Mcclanahan Kathleen Alice | -- | Delta Title & Escrow Company | |
| Mcclanahan Kathleen Alice | -- | Delta Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,412 | $25,463 | $7,219 | $18,244 |
| 2024 | $3,039 | $24,691 | $6,605 | $18,086 |
| 2023 | $3,039 | $24,943 | $7,128 | $17,815 |
| 2022 | $3,095 | $23,217 | $9,675 | $13,542 |
| 2021 | $2,973 | $22,511 | $9,381 | $13,130 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $21,826 | $9,095 | $12,731 |
| 2019 | $2,899 | $21,161 | $7,021 | $14,140 |
| 2018 | $2,818 | $20,516 | $6,807 | $13,709 |
| 2017 | $2,726 | $20,889 | $6,931 | $13,958 |
| 2016 | $2,588 | $20,281 | $6,729 | $13,552 |
| 2015 | $2,514 | $19,690 | $7,227 | $12,463 |
| 2014 | $2,490 | $19,690 | $7,227 | $12,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map