42 E Pointe Ct Tiffin, OH 44883
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 E Pointe Ct, Tiffin, OH 44883 and is currently estimated at $200,284, approximately $142 per square foot. 42 E Pointe Ct is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Columbian High School, Calvert High School, and St Mary's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Stephenson Alan and Stephenson Anita M
Bought by
Stephenson W Alan and Stephenson Anita M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephenson W Alan | -- | Attorney | |
| -- | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,724 | $50,890 | $8,660 | $42,230 |
| 2024 | $1,717 | $50,890 | $8,660 | $42,230 |
| 2023 | $1,719 | $50,890 | $8,660 | $42,230 |
| 2022 | $1,643 | $40,360 | $7,360 | $33,000 |
| 2021 | $1,655 | $40,360 | $7,360 | $33,000 |
| 2020 | $1,686 | $40,363 | $7,361 | $33,002 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $38,696 | $7,217 | $31,479 |
| 2018 | $1,675 | $38,696 | $7,217 | $31,479 |
| 2017 | $1,631 | $38,696 | $7,217 | $31,479 |
| 2016 | $1,588 | $37,226 | $7,000 | $30,226 |
| 2015 | $1,570 | $37,226 | $7,000 | $30,226 |
| 2014 | $1,479 | $37,226 | $7,000 | $30,226 |
| 2013 | $1,581 | $38,378 | $7,217 | $31,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map