42 E Weatogue St Simsbury, CT 06070
Estimated Value: $565,599 - $630,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,303
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 E Weatogue St, Simsbury, CT 06070 and is currently estimated at $598,150, approximately $259 per square foot. 42 E Weatogue St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Tariffville School, Henry James Memorial School, and Simsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Hyyppa Patricia
Bought by
Hyyppa Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2012
Sold by
Hyyppa Patricia
Bought by
Hyyppa Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Case Elnora H
Bought by
Hyyppa Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyyppa Irt | -- | -- | |
| Hyyppa Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Hyyppa Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Brown James E | -- | -- | |
| Hyyppa Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Hyyppa Patricia | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hyyppa Patricia | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,627 | $281,820 | $93,590 | $188,230 |
| 2024 | $9,387 | $281,820 | $93,590 | $188,230 |
| 2023 | $8,968 | $281,820 | $93,590 | $188,230 |
| 2022 | $8,270 | $214,070 | $90,380 | $123,690 |
| 2021 | $8,270 | $214,070 | $90,380 | $123,690 |
| 2020 | $7,940 | $214,070 | $90,380 | $123,690 |
| 2019 | $7,989 | $214,070 | $90,380 | $123,690 |
| 2018 | $8,047 | $214,070 | $90,380 | $123,690 |
| 2017 | $8,009 | $206,620 | $88,240 | $118,380 |
| 2016 | $7,670 | $206,620 | $88,240 | $118,380 |
| 2015 | $7,657 | $206,270 | $87,890 | $118,380 |
| 2014 | $7,977 | $214,780 | $96,400 | $118,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map