42 Eagle Island Place Sheldon, SC 29941
Estimated Value: $2,438,000 - $4,477,000
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Eagle Island Place, Sheldon, SC 29941 and is currently estimated at $3,577,002, approximately $546 per square foot. 42 Eagle Island Place is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Whale Branch Elementary School, Whale Branch Middle School, and Whale Branch Early College High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crickley Property Corp | $2,250,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crickley Property Corp | $10,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,048 | $155,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $41,048 | $103,788 | $33,000 | $70,788 |
| 2023 | $40,457 | $103,788 | $33,000 | $70,788 |
| 2022 | $36,958 | $136,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $36,113 | $136,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $35,159 | $136,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $34,696 | $136,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $32,756 | $136,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $29,760 | $118,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $28,979 | $118,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $22,471 | $118,500 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 45 S Huspah Ct
- 164 Paige Point Bluff
- 481 Paige Point
- 261 William A Campbell Rd
- 163 State Road S-7-47
- 535 Broad River Rd
- 76 Priester Rd
- 54 Broad River Rd
- 45 Huspah Ct S
- 582 Broad River Rd
- 18 Kelly Rd
- 150 Cassique Creek Dr
- D Cassique Creek Dr
- 2497 Knowles Island Rd
- Parcel AA Knowles Island Rd
- 75 Island Way
- 106 Barnaby Bluff
- 162 Bull Point Dr
- 34 N Huspah Ct
- 146 Bull Point Dr
- 44 Eagle Island Place
- 46 Eagle Island Place
- 38 Eagle Island Place
- 48 Eagle Island Place
- 26 Eagle Island Place
- 36 Eagle Island Place
- 24 Eagle Island Place
- 22 Eagle Island Place
- 28 Eagle Island Place
- 19 Eagle Island Place
- 30 Eagle Island Place
- 34 Eagle Island Place
- 14 Eagle Island Place
- 46 Pinckney Landing Dr
- 17 Eagle Island Place
- 16 Eagle Island Place
- 20 Eagle Island Place
- 32 Eagle Island Place
- 18 Eagle Island Place
- 15 Eagle Island Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.