44 Eagle Island Place Sheldon, SC 29941
Estimated Value: $2,511,000 - $2,754,165
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Eagle Island Place, Sheldon, SC 29941 and is currently estimated at $2,608,791, approximately $716 per square foot. 44 Eagle Island Place is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Whale Branch Elementary School, Whale Branch Middle School, and Whale Branch Early College High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pipas Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pipas J Marc J | $420,000 | None Available | |
| Dabney Billie Jean | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Cosculluela Eugenio | $535,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pipas J Marc J | $336,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,064 | $86,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12,064 | $86,960 | $19,800 | $67,160 |
| 2023 | $33,839 | $28,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,838 | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,682 | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,505 | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,637 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,548 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,563 | $30,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,365 | $30,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,227 | $30,150 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 45 S Huspah Ct
- 164 Paige Point Bluff
- 261 William A Campbell Rd
- 481 Paige Point
- 45 Huspah Ct S
- 535 Broad River Rd
- 54 Broad River Rd
- 76 Priester Rd
- 582 Broad River Rd
- 18 Kelly Rd
- 75 Island Way
- 150 Cassique Creek Dr
- D Cassique Creek Dr
- 2497 Knowles Island Rd
- Parcel AA Knowles Island Rd
- 106 Barnaby Bluff
- 34 N Huspah Ct
- 162 Bull Point Dr
- 146 Bull Point Dr
- 150 Bull Point Dr
- 46 Eagle Island Place
- 42 Eagle Island Place
- 48 Eagle Island Place
- 24 Eagle Island Place
- 19 Eagle Island Place
- 26 Eagle Island Place
- 22 Eagle Island Place
- 38 Eagle Island Place
- 14 Eagle Island Place
- 28 Eagle Island Place
- 16 Eagle Island Place
- 36 Eagle Island Place
- 17 Eagle Island Place
- 20 Eagle Island Place
- 30 Eagle Island Place
- 18 Eagle Island Place
- 15 Eagle Island Place
- 13 Eagle Island Place
- 34 Eagle Island Place
- 46 Pinckney Landing Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.