42 Egan Ave Worcester, MA 01604
Broadmeadow Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $397,628
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Egan Ave, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $380,407, approximately $298 per square foot. 42 Egan Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Rice Square Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
Lamoureux Paul J and Lamoureux Lucille M
Bought by
Lamoureux Paul J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamoureux Paul J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,604 | $349,072 | $118,572 | $230,500 |
| 2024 | $4,435 | $322,572 | $118,572 | $204,000 |
| 2023 | $4,071 | $283,906 | $103,106 | $180,800 |
| 2022 | $3,679 | $241,885 | $82,485 | $159,400 |
| 2021 | $3,475 | $213,446 | $66,046 | $147,400 |
| 2020 | $3,337 | $196,300 | $66,100 | $130,200 |
| 2019 | $3,209 | $178,300 | $59,400 | $118,900 |
| 2018 | $3,449 | $182,400 | $59,400 | $123,000 |
| 2017 | $3,473 | $180,700 | $59,400 | $121,300 |
| 2016 | $3,440 | $166,900 | $43,600 | $123,300 |
| 2015 | $3,141 | $156,500 | $43,600 | $112,900 |
| 2014 | $2,612 | $133,700 | $43,600 | $90,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map