42 Elmfield Dr Jackson, TN 38305
Estimated Value: $157,495 - $225,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Elmfield Dr, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $199,624, approximately $124 per square foot. 42 Elmfield Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Thelma Barker Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1991
Bought by
Johnson Harriet E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Carroll E-D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1979
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Harriet E | $60,000 | -- | |
| Carroll E-D | $57,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $11,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $673 | $35,925 | $5,000 | $30,925 |
| 2024 | $673 | $35,925 | $5,000 | $30,925 |
| 2022 | $1,252 | $35,925 | $5,000 | $30,925 |
| 2021 | $717 | $16,625 | $3,500 | $13,125 |
| 2020 | $717 | $16,625 | $3,500 | $13,125 |
| 2019 | $717 | $16,625 | $3,500 | $13,125 |
| 2018 | $717 | $16,625 | $3,500 | $13,125 |
| 2017 | $737 | $16,700 | $3,500 | $13,200 |
| 2016 | $687 | $16,700 | $3,500 | $13,200 |
| 2015 | $687 | $16,700 | $3,500 | $13,200 |
| 2014 | $687 | $16,700 | $3,500 | $13,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map