Estimated Value: $308,107 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 End St, Springfield, MA 01104 and is currently estimated at $342,277, approximately $213 per square foot. 42 End St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary O. Pottenger Elementary School, Van Sickle Academy, and Springfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Junior Properties Llc
Bought by
Kotaich Firas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,246
Outstanding Balance
$123,903
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$218,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2017
Sold by
Ruby Realty Llc
Bought by
Junior Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Hastings James
Bought by
Hastings Robert and Hastings Donald H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kotaich Firas | $152,000 | -- | |
| Junior Properties Llc | $70,000 | -- | |
| Ruby Realty Llc | $28,610 | -- | |
| Hastings Robert | -- | -- | |
| Hastings Robert H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kotaich Firas | $149,246 | |
| Previous Owner | Junior Properties Llc | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,909 | $313,100 | $38,900 | $274,200 |
| 2024 | $4,099 | $255,200 | $38,900 | $216,300 |
| 2023 | $4,070 | $238,700 | $36,300 | $202,400 |
| 2022 | $4,067 | $216,100 | $33,900 | $182,200 |
| 2021 | $4,052 | $214,400 | $30,800 | $183,600 |
| 2020 | $4,074 | $208,600 | $30,800 | $177,800 |
| 2019 | $3,493 | $177,500 | $31,800 | $145,700 |
| 2018 | $3,237 | $164,500 | $31,800 | $132,700 |
| 2017 | $2,843 | $144,600 | $28,800 | $115,800 |
| 2016 | $2,711 | $137,900 | $28,800 | $109,100 |
| 2015 | $2,673 | $135,900 | $28,800 | $107,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map