42 Forestway Dr Camdenton, MO 65020
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $447,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,552
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Forestway Dr, Camdenton, MO 65020 and is currently estimated at $343,333, approximately $134 per square foot. 42 Forestway Dr is a home with nearby schools including Camdenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
Joyce Williams Revocable Trust
Bought by
Buscher Matthew Dean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1988
Bought by
Buscher Kenneth R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buscher Matthew Dean | -- | Arrowhead Title | |
| Buscher Kenneth R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843 | $22,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $843 | $22,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $843 | $22,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $823 | $22,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $823 | $22,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $823 | $22,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $823 | $22,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2 | $22,250 | $0 | $0 |