42 Grouse Ln Madison, CT 06443
Estimated Value: $700,468 - $785,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,345
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Grouse Ln, Madison, CT 06443 and is currently estimated at $753,117, approximately $321 per square foot. 42 Grouse Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Walter C. Polson Upper Middle School, Daniel Hand High School, and Our Lady of Mercy Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Mann David I and Mann Nancy F
Bought by
Zimmeman Neil S and Zimmeman Joan W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1994
Sold by
Kadamus Eileen M
Bought by
Mann David I and Mann Nancy F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmeman Neil S | $428,000 | -- | |
| Mann David I | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mann David I | $236,000 | |
| Closed | Mann David I | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Mann David I | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,853 | $350,100 | $124,100 | $226,000 |
| 2024 | $7,702 | $350,100 | $124,100 | $226,000 |
| 2023 | $8,275 | $276,100 | $95,400 | $180,700 |
| 2022 | $8,120 | $276,100 | $95,400 | $180,700 |
| 2021 | $7,965 | $276,100 | $95,400 | $180,700 |
| 2020 | $7,827 | $276,100 | $95,400 | $180,700 |
| 2019 | $7,827 | $276,100 | $95,400 | $180,700 |
| 2018 | $8,333 | $297,200 | $98,200 | $199,000 |
| 2017 | $8,114 | $297,200 | $98,200 | $199,000 |
| 2016 | $7,873 | $297,200 | $98,200 | $199,000 |
| 2015 | $7,656 | $297,200 | $98,200 | $199,000 |
| 2014 | $9,738 | $386,900 | $146,600 | $240,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map