42 Hampton Hill Dr Buffalo, NY 14221
East Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,160 - $648,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Hampton Hill Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $610,040, approximately $262 per square foot. 42 Hampton Hill Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Mill Middle School, and Williamsville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Propis James M and Propis Paul J
Bought by
Steffan Frederic J and Steffan Marilyn Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,506
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$366,534
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steffan Frederic J | $360,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Steffan Frederic J | $360,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steffan Frederic J | $288,000 | |
| Closed | Steffan Frederic J | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,204 | $232,000 | $52,300 | $179,700 |
| 2024 | $5,204 | $232,000 | $52,300 | $179,700 |
| 2023 | $6,624 | $187,752 | $24,800 | $162,952 |
| 2022 | $6,341 | $187,752 | $24,800 | $162,952 |
| 2021 | $6,225 | $187,752 | $24,800 | $162,952 |
| 2020 | $5,441 | $187,752 | $24,800 | $162,952 |
| 2019 | $4,853 | $187,752 | $24,800 | $162,952 |
| 2018 | $4,754 | $192,200 | $24,800 | $167,400 |
| 2017 | $1,764 | $192,200 | $24,800 | $167,400 |
| 2016 | $4,112 | $148,800 | $14,000 | $134,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $148,800 | $14,000 | $134,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,800 | $14,000 | $134,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map