NOT LISTED FOR SALE

42 Harrison St Panacea, FL 32346

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,446 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 17, 2023

Last sale price $145,000 $59 Per Sq Ft

105 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2023

1999 Mobile Home (1998 according to property appraisers site) in Panacea, FL. Big and spacious, 3br, 2 bath. Roof replaced in 2019. Home does not have central heat and air but seller is allowing up to $5,000 in repairs to include but not limited to replacing or repairing the unit prior to closing. Mobile home is on 1 acre of land, partially fenced, peaceful & quiet neighborhood. Approximately 30 miles to Tallahassee & 12 miles to the beach! Home uses a septic tank and utilizes county water.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Rudd

Xcellence Realty License #3491216 Listed on: 09/01/2022

Xcellence Realty

Co-Listed By

Ivy Vonier

Xcellence License #3489810

Xcellence

Last Buyer's Agent

Ivy Vonier

Xcellence License #3489810

Xcellence

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $951

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 292x151x292x151
  • Dirt Road
  • Partially Fenced Property

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,446 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 12 / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12129-26-5S-02W-160-03550-A12

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$951

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Directions: from Tallahassee - South to Panacea - R on Aucilla - R on Harrison, home on left.
  • Elementary School: MEDART
  • High School: WAKULLA
  • PropertySubType: Manufactured Home
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Land Info Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Size: 292x151x292x151
  • ResoRoadSurfaceType: Unimproved
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 9822
  • Subdivision Name: Magnolia Ridge
  • Owner Name: Judson
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • ResoFireplaceFeatures: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Jetted Tub, Split Bedrooms
  • Reso Parking Features: Parking Space(s)
  • Reso Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Manufactured Home
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 2446.0

Exterior Features

  • View: None
  • Acres: 1.0

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Riversprings-Wakulla

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 12129-26-5S-02W-160-03550-A12

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 951.0
  • Tax Block: A
  • Tax Lot: 12
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/17/2023 01/17/23 Sold $145,000 -15.7% $59 / Sq Ft
12/18/2022 12/18/22 Pending -- -- --
11/28/2022 11/28/22 Price Changed $172,000 -2.8% $70 / Sq Ft
11/12/2022 11/12/22 Price Changed $177,000 -5.3% $72 / Sq Ft
10/27/2022 10/27/22 Price Changed $187,000 -2.6% $76 / Sq Ft
10/13/2022 10/13/22 Price Changed $192,000 -1.5% $78 / Sq Ft
09/30/2022 09/30/22 Price Changed $195,000 -1.0% $80 / Sq Ft
09/16/2022 09/16/22 Price Changed $197,000 -4.8% $81 / Sq Ft
09/03/2022 09/03/22 For Sale $207,000 +158.8% $85 / Sq Ft
01/24/2020 01/24/20 Sold $80,000 -5.3% $42 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/13/2020 01/13/20 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2020 01/08/20 For Sale $84,500 -- $44 / Sq Ft
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,138 $89,756 $10,000 $79,756
2024 $1,150 $92,450 $10,000 $82,450
2023 $880 $67,420 $0 $0
2022 $786 $65,456 $5,000 $60,456
2021 $950 $82,237 $5,000 $77,237
2020 $1,333 $73,831 $5,000 $68,831
2019 $552 $42,801 $0 $0
2018 $540 $42,003 $0 $0
2017 $531 $41,139 $0 $0
2016 $515 $40,293 $0 $0
2015 $581 $43,591 $0 $0
2014 $690 $49,655 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 350642

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.