42 Heathergreen Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,130,000 - $1,259,704
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Heathergreen, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,183,676, approximately $746 per square foot. 42 Heathergreen is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
Shreiar Family Trust
Bought by
Tsoong Tu Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Shreiar Barry R and Shreiar Janet A
Bought by
Shreiar Barry R and Shreiar Janet A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Kosbab Kurt R and Kosbab Tina L
Bought by
Shreiar Barry R and Shreiar Janet A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,200
Interest Rate
4.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsoong Tu Family Trust | $725,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Shreiar Barry R | -- | -- | |
| Shreiar Barry R | $276,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shreiar Barry R | $193,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,494 | $808,749 | $641,358 | $167,391 |
| 2024 | $8,494 | $792,892 | $628,783 | $164,109 |
| 2023 | $8,276 | $777,346 | $616,454 | $160,892 |
| 2022 | $8,128 | $762,104 | $604,366 | $157,738 |
| 2021 | $7,947 | $747,161 | $592,515 | $154,646 |
| 2020 | $7,902 | $739,500 | $586,439 | $153,061 |
| 2019 | $4,078 | $380,272 | $205,968 | $174,304 |
| 2018 | $4,004 | $372,816 | $201,929 | $170,887 |
| 2017 | $3,921 | $365,506 | $197,969 | $167,537 |
| 2016 | $3,748 | $358,340 | $194,088 | $164,252 |
| 2015 | $3,692 | $352,958 | $191,173 | $161,785 |
| 2014 | $3,621 | $346,045 | $187,429 | $158,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map