42 Heritage Dr Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Monument Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Heritage Dr, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $449,641, approximately $249 per square foot. 42 Heritage Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, St Margaret Regional School, and Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Stein Nt and Stein
Bought by
Price Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Sandra | $166,000 | -- | |
| Price Sandra | $166,000 | -- | |
| Price Sandra | $166,000 | -- | |
| Price Sandra | $166,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Sandra | $290,320 | |
| Closed | Price Sandra | $126,000 |