42 Highbridge Rd New Egypt, NJ 08533
Estimated Value: $575,994 - $762,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,776
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Highbridge Rd, New Egypt, NJ 08533 and is currently estimated at $703,749, approximately $253 per square foot. 42 Highbridge Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Dr. Gerald H. Woehr Elementary School, New Egypt Middle School, and New Egypt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
William O Search
Bought by
Weber Nicholas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Nicholas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,513 | $328,300 | $92,000 | $236,300 |
| 2024 | $9,531 | $328,300 | $92,000 | $236,300 |
| 2023 | $9,094 | $328,300 | $92,000 | $236,300 |
| 2022 | $9,094 | $328,300 | $92,000 | $236,300 |
| 2021 | $8,775 | $328,300 | $92,000 | $236,300 |
| 2020 | $8,572 | $328,300 | $92,000 | $236,300 |
| 2019 | $8,395 | $328,300 | $92,000 | $236,300 |
| 2018 | $8,542 | $328,300 | $92,000 | $236,300 |
| 2017 | $8,395 | $328,300 | $92,000 | $236,300 |
| 2016 | $8,273 | $328,300 | $92,000 | $236,300 |
| 2015 | $8,040 | $328,300 | $92,000 | $236,300 |
| 2014 | $7,853 | $328,300 | $92,000 | $236,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map