53 Highbridge Rd New Egypt, NJ 08533
Estimated Value: $456,404 - $561,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Highbridge Rd, New Egypt, NJ 08533 and is currently estimated at $517,351, approximately $300 per square foot. 53 Highbridge Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Dr. Gerald H. Woehr Elementary School, New Egypt Middle School, and New Egypt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Lee Christopher and Lee Pamela
Bought by
Miller Jeremy J and Reilly Faith P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$155,178
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$362,173
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1999
Sold by
Scudder Thomas W and Scudder Evelyn C
Bought by
Lee Christopher and Lee Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,375
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Jeremy J | $250,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Insu | |
| Lee Christopher | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Jeremy J | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Christopher | $154,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,711 | $248,400 | $110,400 | $138,000 |
| 2024 | $7,211 | $248,400 | $110,400 | $138,000 |
| 2023 | $6,764 | $244,200 | $110,400 | $133,800 |
| 2022 | $6,764 | $244,200 | $110,400 | $133,800 |
| 2021 | $6,527 | $244,200 | $110,400 | $133,800 |
| 2020 | $6,376 | $244,200 | $110,400 | $133,800 |
| 2019 | $6,244 | $244,200 | $110,400 | $133,800 |
| 2018 | $6,354 | $244,200 | $110,400 | $133,800 |
| 2017 | $6,244 | $244,200 | $110,400 | $133,800 |
| 2016 | $6,154 | $244,200 | $110,400 | $133,800 |
| 2015 | $5,980 | $244,200 | $110,400 | $133,800 |
| 2014 | $5,841 | $244,200 | $110,400 | $133,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map