Estimated Value: $436,000 - $579,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,434
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Killdeer Ct, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $504,608, approximately $207 per square foot. 42 Killdeer Ct is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including William Henry Middle School, South Dover Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2006
Sold by
Altieri Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Holman Sylvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,273
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,335
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holman Sylvia | $424,241 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holman Sylvia | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,997 | $502,300 | $88,800 | $413,500 |
| 2024 | $2,876 | $502,300 | $88,800 | $413,500 |
| 2023 | $2,621 | $89,300 | $8,900 | $80,400 |
| 2022 | $1,808 | $89,300 | $8,900 | $80,400 |
| 2021 | $1,802 | $89,300 | $8,900 | $80,400 |
| 2020 | $1,715 | $89,300 | $8,900 | $80,400 |
| 2019 | $2,251 | $89,300 | $8,900 | $80,400 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $89,700 | $8,900 | $80,800 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $89,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,628 | $89,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $89,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,063 | $89,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map