42 Mallard Rd Middletown, NJ 07748
New Monmouth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $862,561 - $1,095,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Mallard Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748 and is currently estimated at $988,390, approximately $570 per square foot. 42 Mallard Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Nut Swamp Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Middletown - South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2013
Sold by
Doremus Larry A and Doremus Gloria A
Bought by
Doremus Gloria A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Schuler Michael
Bought by
Doremus Larry and Doremus Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doremus Gloria A | -- | None Available | |
| Doremus Larry | $430,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doremus Larry | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,788 | $747,100 | $497,500 | $249,600 |
| 2024 | $12,112 | $716,600 | $448,300 | $268,300 |
| 2023 | $12,112 | $696,900 | $442,600 | $254,300 |
| 2022 | $10,385 | $541,700 | $299,600 | $242,100 |
| 2021 | $10,385 | $501,000 | $285,600 | $215,400 |
| 2020 | $9,713 | $454,300 | $243,800 | $210,500 |
| 2019 | $9,569 | $453,100 | $243,800 | $209,300 |
| 2018 | $9,606 | $443,300 | $243,800 | $199,500 |
| 2017 | $9,335 | $439,500 | $243,800 | $195,700 |
| 2016 | $9,794 | $459,600 | $268,800 | $190,800 |
| 2015 | $9,322 | $436,400 | $248,800 | $187,600 |
| 2014 | $8,979 | $410,200 | $238,800 | $171,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map