42 Mayflower Rd Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $1,071,000 - $1,611,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$1,182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Mayflower Rd, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,368,258, approximately $1,181 per square foot. 42 Mayflower Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Newman Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1990
Sold by
White Helen E
Bought by
Moder Frederick J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moder Frederick J | $216,600 | -- | |
| Moder Frederick J | $216,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moder Frederick J | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Moder Frederick J | $187,000 | |
| Closed | Moder Frederick J | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,060 | $1,043,400 | $803,400 | $240,000 |
| 2024 | $11,080 | $885,000 | $579,500 | $305,500 |
| 2023 | $11,237 | $861,700 | $579,500 | $282,200 |
| 2022 | $10,548 | $788,900 | $518,000 | $270,900 |
| 2021 | $10,279 | $788,900 | $518,000 | $270,900 |
| 2020 | $9,750 | $780,600 | $518,000 | $262,600 |
| 2019 | $9,019 | $727,900 | $471,400 | $256,500 |
| 2018 | $8,647 | $727,900 | $471,400 | $256,500 |
| 2017 | $8,293 | $697,500 | $471,400 | $226,100 |
| 2016 | $8,049 | $697,500 | $471,400 | $226,100 |
| 2015 | $7,875 | $697,500 | $471,400 | $226,100 |
| 2014 | $7,315 | $628,400 | $410,600 | $217,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map