42 Mill Rd Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $281,221 - $313,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,458
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Mill Rd, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $293,305, approximately $119 per square foot. 42 Mill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Victory Christian Academy, Annunciation Catholic School, and Emmaus Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Harden Alfred and Harden Mattie
Bought by
Andrews Jerald W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Jerald W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $883 | $16,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,303 | $16,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,107 | $14,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $14,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $14,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $981 | $14,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $14,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $14,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $21,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $609 | $14,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,908 | $0 | $0 |