42 N Poplar St Richview, IL 62877
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $138,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 N Poplar St, Richview, IL 62877 and is currently estimated at $116,283, approximately $127 per square foot. 42 N Poplar St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Ashley Com Consolidated School and Centralia High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $977 | $19,815 | $3,592 | $16,223 |
| 2023 | $921 | $18,149 | $3,290 | $14,859 |
| 2022 | $1,074 | $19,815 | $3,592 | $16,223 |
| 2021 | $1,075 | $19,149 | $3,471 | $15,678 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $18,857 | $3,418 | $15,439 |
| 2019 | $991 | $18,226 | $996 | $17,230 |
| 2018 | $997 | $18,226 | $996 | $17,230 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $18,226 | $996 | $17,230 |
| 2016 | $1,166 | $18,226 | $996 | $17,230 |
| 2015 | $1,166 | $18,226 | $996 | $17,230 |
| 2014 | $1,140 | $18,226 | $996 | $17,230 |
| 2013 | $1,140 | $18,226 | $996 | $17,230 |
| 2012 | $1,147 | $18,226 | $996 | $17,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map