42 Robert St Bridgeport, CT 06606
Reservoir-Whiskey Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Robert St, Bridgeport, CT 06606 and is currently estimated at $332,328, approximately $251 per square foot. 42 Robert St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Hallen School, Central High School, and Northeastern Adventist Academy - Fairfield County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1988
Sold by
Voll Joseph
Bought by
Harris James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,900
Interest Rate
10.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris James | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris James | $45,500 | |
| Closed | Harris James | $106,500 | |
| Closed | Harris James | $116,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,444 | $125,295 | $25,375 | $99,920 |
| 2024 | $5,444 | $125,295 | $25,375 | $99,920 |
| 2023 | $5,444 | $125,295 | $25,375 | $99,920 |
| 2022 | $5,444 | $125,295 | $25,375 | $99,920 |
| 2021 | $5,444 | $125,295 | $25,375 | $99,920 |
| 2020 | $4,155 | $76,960 | $12,000 | $64,960 |
| 2019 | $4,155 | $76,960 | $12,000 | $64,960 |
| 2018 | $4,184 | $76,960 | $12,000 | $64,960 |
| 2017 | $4,184 | $76,960 | $12,000 | $64,960 |
| 2016 | $4,184 | $76,960 | $12,000 | $64,960 |
| 2015 | $4,369 | $103,520 | $16,200 | $87,320 |
| 2014 | $4,369 | $103,520 | $16,200 | $87,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map