42 Seaview Ave Cranston, RI 02905
Edgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $807,000 - $1,268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,861
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Seaview Ave, Cranston, RI 02905 and is currently estimated at $1,022,031, approximately $549 per square foot. 42 Seaview Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Edward S. Rhodes School, Park View Middle School, and Cranston High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Deangelis Frank S
Bought by
Deangelis Frank S and Trapp Melissa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Mundy Christopher and Mundy Nancy
Bought by
Deangelis Frank and Deangelis Jan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,700
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1995
Sold by
Mill Roberta Est
Bought by
Mundy Christopher H and Mundy Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deangelis Frank S | -- | -- | |
| Deangelis Frank | $625,000 | -- | |
| Mundy Christopher H | $226,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mundy Christopher H | $404,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mundy Christopher H | $415,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mundy Christopher H | $332,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Mundy Christopher H | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,464 | $898,000 | $655,800 | $242,200 |
| 2024 | $12,222 | $898,000 | $655,800 | $242,200 |
| 2023 | $12,758 | $675,000 | $452,300 | $222,700 |
| 2022 | $12,494 | $675,000 | $452,300 | $222,700 |
| 2021 | $12,150 | $675,000 | $452,300 | $222,700 |
| 2020 | $14,443 | $695,400 | $534,600 | $160,800 |
| 2019 | $14,443 | $695,400 | $534,600 | $160,800 |
| 2018 | $14,110 | $695,400 | $534,600 | $160,800 |
| 2017 | $14,477 | $631,100 | $462,600 | $168,500 |
| 2016 | $14,168 | $631,100 | $462,600 | $168,500 |
| 2015 | $14,168 | $631,100 | $462,600 | $168,500 |
| 2014 | $11,573 | $506,700 | $374,600 | $132,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map