42 Smith St Babylon, NY 11702
Estimated Value: $653,962 - $855,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,427
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Smith St, Babylon, NY 11702 and is currently estimated at $716,241, approximately $501 per square foot. 42 Smith St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Babylon Memorial Grade School, Babylon Elementary School, and Babylon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Chung Rudolph
Bought by
Baldwin Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1999
Sold by
Caluori Marilyn
Bought by
Baldwin Raymond and Baldwin Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1999
Sold by
Gilbert Mabel
Bought by
Caluori Marilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Kyle | $665,000 | -- | |
| Baldwin Raymond | $180,000 | -- | |