R
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Randy Parker
Keller Williams Realty
(781) 697-1858
13 Total Sales
You couldn't ask for a more convenient location with quick access to the highway and bus route...... This 11 year old two family ( no lead paint ) is immaculate and a pleasure to show..... first floor unit.... Owner to cut the grass and tenant responsible for snow removal.......Includes use of the entire basement.... Economical gas heat plus Central Air ! ....EZ2C............................AVAILABLE January15 ........ ( First/Last/Security.....No pets....No smoking )
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2006
Lot Details
6,534 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Joyce Ret | -- | -- | |
| Daniel Joyce Ret | -- | -- | |
| Joyce Daniel | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniel Joyce Ret | $245,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/21/2017 01/21/17 | Rented | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/20/2017 01/20/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/11/2017 01/11/17 | For Rent | $1,650 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,521 | $853,800 | $309,400 | $544,400 |
| 2024 | $7,504 | $791,600 | $291,700 | $499,900 |
| 2023 | $7,035 | $720,800 | $256,300 | $464,500 |
| 2022 | $6,908 | $694,300 | $229,800 | $464,500 |
| 2021 | $6,264 | $629,500 | $212,100 | $417,400 |
| 2020 | $5,899 | $598,300 | $185,600 | $412,700 |
| 2019 | $5,740 | $568,900 | $176,800 | $392,100 |
| 2018 | $5,493 | $521,200 | $145,900 | $375,300 |
| 2017 | $5,455 | $507,900 | $132,600 | $375,300 |
| 2016 | $4,914 | $447,500 | $132,600 | $314,900 |
| 2015 | $4,895 | $442,200 | $127,300 | $314,900 |
| 2014 | $4,510 | $394,900 | $114,900 | $280,000 |
R
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Randy Parker
Keller Williams Realty
(781) 697-1858
13 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72107471
APN: BRAI-002026-000000-000027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.