42 Sunset Ct Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Sunset Ct, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $337,433, approximately $286 per square foot. 42 Sunset Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Allan Peterson Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2015
Sold by
Satee Nattawod
Bought by
Braxton Anthony James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,600
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braxton Anthony James | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Braxton Anthony James | $107,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,630 | $161,441 | $67,971 | $93,470 |
| 2024 | $1,630 | $158,277 | $66,639 | $91,638 |
| 2023 | $1,606 | $155,175 | $65,333 | $89,842 |
| 2022 | $1,582 | $152,133 | $64,052 | $88,081 |
| 2021 | $1,578 | $149,151 | $62,797 | $86,354 |
| 2020 | $1,588 | $147,623 | $62,154 | $85,469 |
| 2019 | $1,563 | $144,730 | $60,936 | $83,794 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $141,893 | $59,742 | $82,151 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $139,112 | $58,571 | $80,541 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $136,385 | $57,423 | $78,962 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $134,337 | $56,561 | $77,776 |
| 2014 | $1,395 | $131,707 | $55,454 | $76,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map