42 Tropical Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $327,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Tropical Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $266,190, approximately $288 per square foot. 42 Tropical Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
Sold by
Boland Allan George
Bought by
Boland Allan George and Demarkar Boland Lamis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1978
Bought by
Boland Josephine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1978
Bought by
Boland Josephine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boland Allan George | -- | Attorney | |
| Boland Josephine | $34,000 | -- | |
| Boland Josephine | $27,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,430 | $235,674 | $107,787 | $127,887 |
| 2025 | $4,430 | $233,977 | $107,787 | $126,190 |
| 2024 | $4,097 | $242,257 | $107,787 | $134,470 |
| 2023 | $4,097 | $247,390 | $99,247 | $148,143 |
| 2022 | $3,698 | $205,468 | $79,515 | $125,953 |
| 2021 | $3,434 | $157,991 | $47,120 | $110,871 |
| 2020 | $3,281 | $150,400 | $50,065 | $100,335 |
| 2019 | $3,157 | $145,843 | $50,065 | $95,778 |
| 2018 | $2,983 | $141,250 | $46,531 | $94,719 |
| 2017 | $2,768 | $124,424 | $40,402 | $84,022 |
| 2016 | $2,564 | $107,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,423 | $96,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,194 | $86,834 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map