42 Union St Mansfield, MA 02048
Estimated Value: $662,000 - $737,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Union St, Mansfield, MA 02048 and is currently estimated at $698,444, approximately $320 per square foot. 42 Union St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Everett W. Robinson Elementary School, Jordan/Jackson Elementary School, and Harold L. Qualters Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,660 | $581,600 | $226,300 | $355,300 |
| 2024 | $7,416 | $549,300 | $226,300 | $323,000 |
| 2023 | $7,170 | $508,900 | $226,300 | $282,600 |
| 2022 | $7,253 | $478,100 | $209,500 | $268,600 |
| 2021 | $6,659 | $433,500 | $183,300 | $250,200 |
| 2020 | $6,525 | $424,800 | $174,600 | $250,200 |
| 2019 | $5,726 | $376,200 | $145,500 | $230,700 |
| 2018 | $2,421 | $359,800 | $138,700 | $221,100 |
| 2017 | $4,761 | $317,000 | $134,600 | $182,400 |
| 2016 | $4,339 | $281,600 | $128,200 | $153,400 |
| 2015 | $4,066 | $262,300 | $128,200 | $134,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map